AFL Ladder 2016

After Round 23

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Sydney22175022211469151.2%68
2Geelong22175022351554143.8%68
3Hawthorn22175021341800118.6%68
4G_W_Sydney22166023801663143.1%64
5Adelaide22166024831795138.3%64
6W_Coast22166021811678130.0%64
7W_Bulldogs22157018571609115.4%60
8Kangaroos221210019561859105.2%48
9St_Kilda22121001953204195.7%48
10P_Adelaide221012020551939106.0%40
11Melbourne22101201944199197.6%40
12Collingwood2291301910199895.6%36
13Richmond2281401713215579.5%32
14Carlton2271501568197879.3%28
15Gold_Coast2261601778227378.2%24
16Fremantle2241801574211974.3%16
17Brisbane2231901770287261.6%12
18Essendon2231901437235661.0%12

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.