AFL Ladder 2016

After Round 26

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Sydney25196024911702146.4%76
2Geelong24186023801734137.3%72
3W_Bulldogs25187021521828117.7%72
4G_W_Sydney24177025541807141.3%68
5Adelaide24177027061992135.8%68
6Hawthorn24177023011992115.5%68
7W_Coast23167022331777125.7%64
8Kangaroos231211020352000101.8%48
9St_Kilda22121001953204195.7%48
10P_Adelaide221012020551939106.0%40
11Melbourne22101201944199197.6%40
12Collingwood2291301910199895.6%36
13Richmond2281401713215579.5%32
14Carlton2271501568197879.3%28
15Gold_Coast2261601778227378.2%24
16Fremantle2241801574211974.3%16
17Brisbane2231901770287261.6%12
18Essendon2231901437235661.0%12

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.